Celebrating 125 Years

Articles

2015 - 2016 Honor Roll of Donors

Dena Cipriano  /  Thursday, November 3, 2016  /  Categories: In Brief, Issue 99, Fall 2016  /  Rate this article:
No rating
Recognizing alumni and friends who have made gifts to the law school during fiscal year 2016 (July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016).

Honor Roll by Donor Club

* deceased
Leader
($100,000+)
Mrs. Wana E. Barnett*
Estate of Mildred H. Fagen
Carleton C. Hutchins Trust
Spangenberg Family Foundation
The Burton D. Morgan Foundation
Richard H. Verheij (WRC ’80, LAW ’83)

Benefactor
($25,000 - $99,000)
Stanley I.* (ADL ’41, LAW ’46) and Hope S.* Adelstein
The Honorable Paul Brickner ’66
Gary L. Bryenton ’65
Estate of Clinton* and Margaret W.* Dewitt
The Harry K. and Emma R. Fox Charitable Foundation
Byron Samuel Krantz ’62
George L. Majoros, Jr. ’86
Ranney Foundation
Schwab Charitable Fund
The Ferry Family Foundation
Ulmer & Berne LLP

Partner
($10,000 - $24,999)
Lawrence E. Apolzon ’82
Brent D. Ballard ’85
The Cleveland Foundation
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Dickinson Wright PLLC
DLA Piper LLP
Robert Brayden Downing ’79
Mary Lynn Durham ’78
Stephen C. Ellis ’72
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Natalie K. Finn ’72
Austin T. Fragomen, Jr. ’68
Margaret J. Grover ’83
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Holtman (LAW ’67; NUR ’66)
Patricia Marcus Inglis ’77
J. Ambrose Purcell Trust
James F. Koehler ’73
Donald L. Korb ’73
Emma Skoff Lincoln (FSM ’44, LAW ’49)
John Michael Majoras (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)
Jeffery M. Mallamad ’79
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. McCreary, III ’76
McDonald Hopkins LLC
Thomas F. McKee ’75
Paul Bechtner Foundation
Laura Green Quatela ’82
Patricia Ann Ruf
Lauren B. ’99 and Randall Shy
Squire Patton Boggs Foundation
Eugene Stevens (ADL ’56, LAW ’58)
Tarolli, Sundheim, Covell & Tummino LLP
Technicolor
Tucker Ellis LLP
Estate of Mr. Thomas A. Unverferth ’58
Frederick A. Watkins ’68
Robert P. Weaver, Ph.D. (WRC ’73, LAW ’76)
Robert C. ’56 and Suzanne Weber
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Alan Weinberger (MGT ’87, LAW ’87)
Fred Weisman (ADL ’48, LAW ’51)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Wheeler (LAW ’64; SAS ’70)
Wolf Family Foundation
James B. and Jane S. Wolf, Jr. (FSM ’53)

Deans' Society
($5,000 - $9,999)
Oakley V. Andrews ’65
Michael Anthony Benoit ’93
Katherine Diane Brandt ’89
Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. Carfagna
Angela Genovese Carlin ’55
Michael Allen Cyphert (ADL ’70, LAW ’73)
Luke Lucien Dauchot (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Diggs (ADL ’70, LAW ’73)
Elizabeth Ring Mather and William Gwinn Mather Fund
Gale Holly Freeman ’89
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Goodman (LAW ’60; FSM ’60)
Richard C. Haber ’90
Mr. and Mrs. James Hagy (WRC ’75, LAW ’78; WRC ’76)
Loren W. Hershey ’76
Joel and Susan Metzenbaum Hyatt ’81
Jewish Federation of Cleveland Family Fund
Carole J. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Walter E. Kalberer (FSM ’55, LAW ’81; ADL ’55)
John P. Kellogg ’80
Catherine Kilbane (WRC ’84, LAW ’87) and Don Bullock
Charles R. Kowal ’78
Brett S. Krantz
Michele L.S. Krantz
David Steven Kurtz (WRC ’76, LAW ’79)
LWH Family Foundation
Michael John Lyle ’88
Mark & Nancy Weinberger Family Foundation
Gertrude M. Massey
Mr. and Mrs. David Talmage Musselman ’86
M. Patricia Oliver ’80
Hon. Judith H. ’76 and Robert Rawson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Reitman (LAW ’58; WRC ’82)
Robert & Sylvia Reitman Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Hewitt B. Shaw ’80
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
John Ford Strong ’70
The Krantz Family Philanthropic Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Peter H. Winslow (LAW ’75; WRC ’74)
Mr. and Mrs. Larry William Zukerman ’85
Charles E. Zumkehr ‘64

Colleague
($1,000 - $4,999)
Anonymous
Christopher Fleming ’90 and Jessica Abrahams ’90
Bryan L. Adamson ’90
Andrew Agati ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight M. Allgood ’77
John M. Alten ’99
Robert D. Anderle ’90
Stephen Anway
Markus Edgars Apelis ’08
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher W. Baldwin ’68
Debbie Moss Batt (LAW ’78, MGT ’90)
Mara E. Cushwa ’90 and John Paul Batt ’78
Caitlin Bell
David L. and Christine L. Bell (CIT ’74, LAW ’77; NUR ‘76, WRC ’77)
Mr. and Mrs. Larry M. Bell ’61
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Co-Dean Jessica Berg (GRS ’09, Public Health)
James H. Berick ’58
Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon I. Berns ’60
J.V. Biernacki
William D. Beyer ’69
Earving L. Blythe
Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Bolton ’79
J. Kenneth Brown ’61
John D. Brown ’69
George Damron Callard ’92
Craig Edward Chapman ’80
Douglas W. Charnas ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald B. Chattman ’67
Children’s Law Group
Hon. Joseph E. Cirigliano ’52
John Coury ’90 and Maureen Clancy ’90
Mr. and Mrs. Craig D. Cook (LAW ’90; LAW ’90)
Ret. Hon. Colleen Conway Cooney (WRC ’78, LAW ’81)
Timothy Joseph Coughlin ’84
Richard O. Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. David Cupar (CAS ’96, LAW ’99; LAW ’98)
Richard Cusick ’55
Carolyn Wesley Davenport ’80
Kenneth Boone Davis, Jr. ’74
Rhonda Baker Debevec ’97
Mr. and Ms. Grant Neil Dinner (LAW ’96; SAS ’97)
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Duff (LAW ’84; LAW ’90)
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Dunn ’75
David Carr Dvorak ’91
Alexander Carl Elsberg ’96
J. Martin Erbaugh ’73
Fay Sharpe LLP
John J. Filak ’56
Toni Marie Fisher ’87
Dr. and Mrs. Scott D. Flamm ’95
Oldrich Foucek, III ’75
Carol Tyler Fox, Ph.D. (GRS ’70, GRS ’72, LAW ’05)
Diane M. Francis
W. Jay Frazier ’99
Howard J. Freedman ’70
Mr. and Mrs. Harold E. Friedman (LAW ’59; SAS ’63)
Leon and Laille* Gabinet
John H. Gherlein* ’51
Mr. and Mrs. John Mills Gherlein ’80
Rachel Mills Gherlein (NUR ’50)
Sheldon G. Gilman ’67
Mr. and Ms. David Goldberg ’69
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Herschel Goldstein (ADL ’61, LAW ’67; FSM ’63, GRS ’69)
Michael R. Gordon ’85
James D. Graham ’95
Joan M. ’76 and Alan D. Gross
Adam Paul Hall ’89
Richard G. Hardy ’78
Harold E. & Nancy S. Friedman Philanthropic Fund
Michael F. Harris ’77
Katherine Hatton ’80 and Richard Bilotti
Mark Andrew Healey ’86
Justin E. Herdman
Jeffrey Marc Herman ’85
Carolyn P. Hermon-Percell ’95
Matthew Hartell Herndon ’92
Karl G. Herold ’72
Donald A. Heydt ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Howard H. Hopwood (LAW ’74; LYS ’74)
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Allan Hulme (LAW ’79; NUR ’93)
Anita P. Jackson, Ph.D.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Jackson (LAW ’61; FSM ’58)
Jennifer and Grant Dinner Fund
Jewish Community Federation of Louisville KY
Joanne & David Rosen Family Fund
Bernard Charles Johnson ’69
Candace M. Jones ’92
Mr. and Mrs. Franklyn S. Judson* (ADL ’38, LAW ’40)
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Kancler (LAW ’64; NUR ’65, SAS ’91)
Prof. and Mrs. Lewis R. Katz
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Kaufman (LAW ’56; FSM ’56)
Elizabeth J. Keefer
Richard Arthur Keeney ’59
Hon. Stephen Hughes Kehoe ’86
Kendis Family Trust
Mr. and Mrs. James Kendis (ADL ’63, LAW ’66; FSM ’65)
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Kendis (ADL ’66, LAW ’69)
Margaret A. Kennedy ’76
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander C. Kinzler (WRC ’80, LAW ’84)
James M. Klein ’69
Stephen J. Knerly, Jr. ’76
James Charles Koenig (MGT ’83, LAW ’87)
Anthony Dean Konkoly (LAW ’86, MGT ’96)
John Krajewski ’85 and Judith Steiner ‘87
Thomas ’82 and Dr. Dana Kromer
Edward Thaddeus Krumeich, II ’75
David Alan Kutik ’80
Carmen Frank Lamancusa ’67
Wilbur C. Leatherberry (ADL ’65, LAW ’68)
Donald E. Lefton ’55
Terry Leiden ’70
Leslie D. and John P. Dunn Philanthropic Fund
George C. Limbach ’58
Karl Averell Limbach* ’57
Rita ’81 and Charles L. Maimbourg
Joel A. Makee ’69
Jennifer Rebecca Malkin (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)
Hon. Theodore S. Mandeville, Jr. ’56
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Marcela ’81
The Honorable Alfred ’56 and Margery Margolis
Milton A. Marquis ’84 and Pamela E. Whittaker
Dr. and Mrs. Robert James Marshall (LAW ’90; GRS ’88, MED ’93)
Donald S. Maurice, Jr. ’88
Hon. John James McConnell, Jr. ’83
J. Timothy McDonald ’90
Kevin David McDonald ’78
George L. McGaughey, Jr. ’75
Alex S. Melgun (ADL ‘52, LAW ’55)
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald A. Messerman (ADL ’58, LAW ’61)
Thomas and Dr. Terri Ann Mester (LAW ’69; WRC ’78, GRS ’84, GRS ’93)
Osborne Mills, Jr. ’75
Karen G. Milton ’81
William A. Minnich ’57
Ross I. Molho ’93
George Joseph Moscarino ’58
George M. Moscarino ’83
Jacqueline Ann Musacchia ’88
Tariq Mahmood Naeem ’00
Harini Narayanswamy ’07
Norman S. Minor Bar Association
Marshall I. Nurenberg (CLC ’50, LAW ’53) and Joanne M. Klein (CLC ’58, GRS ’63)
Stephen M. O’Bryan ’69
Anthony Joseph O’Malley ’84
Timothy Opsitnick ’85 and Janet Gosche
William S. Paddock ’69
David L. Parham (CIT ’67, LAW ’74)
Michael A. Pavlick ’90
Deborah Pergament ’98
Stephen John Petras, Jr. ’79
Hon. James M. Petro ’73
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Petrov (LAW ’74; SAS ’90)
Dr. John R. Sedor and Geralyn Presti (LAW ‘88, SAS ‘88)
Princeton Area Community Foundation Inc.
Stacy S. ’82 and Dr. Patrick G. Quinn (MED ’87)
Steven Gerald Rado ’08
Amanda M. Raines ’03
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin J. Randall (LAW ’72; SAS ’71)
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Rapp (ADL ’69, LAW ’72; NUR ’72)
Sarah and Kip Reader ’74
Robert Philip Reffner ’77
Hon. Kenneth A. Rocco ’65
William P. Rogers, Jr. ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Rorimer (LAW ’75; GRS ’75)
Theodore F. Rose ’69
David Ira Rosen ’77
Daniel B. Roth ’56
RSW Hospitality, Inc.
Patrick Joseph Saccogna ’90, ’99
Valerie Gentile Sachs ’81
John Michael Saganich (WRC ’79, LAW ’84)
Dean Michael Scharf
Donald S. Scherzer ’75
Alexander Cochran Schoch ’79
Marjorie M. Seeley
Joseph Marc Sellers ’79
Arthur W. Shantz, Jr. ’68
Michael J. Shapiro ’94
Roger Lee Shumaker ’76
Alan S. Sims (ADL ’55, LAW ’58)
Randall L. Solomon ’73
William F. Stoll, Jr. ’73
Susan and Howard Hopwood Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Mark F. Swary ’73
James E. Thomson ’61
Lawrence P. Trepeck
T. Tucci ’82 and N. Hronek ’82
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
David F. Walbert ’72
R. Byron Wallace ’74
Mr. and Mrs. David S. Weil, Jr. (LAW ‘70; CLC ‘68)
Marvin L. Weinberg ’77
Jerome F. Weiss ’71
Kristine Marie Wellman ’95
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Werren ’61
Jerome F. Weiss ’71
Dennis R. Wilcox ’77
Hazel Martin Willacy ’76
Michelle Williams ’86 and Harvey Cain
Lewis I. Winarsky ’72
David Pierson Woolsey ’82
William T. Wuliger ’69
Kevin Michael Young ’85
John Adam Zangerle, III ’91
Charles B. Zellmer ’72

 

Matching Gifts

Bank of America Foundation
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Deloitte Foundation
Dow Corning Corporation
Eaton Charitable Fund
Ernst & Young Foundation
FIS Group
GE Fund
General Mills Foundation
James Hardie Building Products Inc.
John Huntington Fund for Education
Lincoln Financial Group Foundation, Inc.
Lubrizol Foundation
McGuireWoods, LLP
NACCO Industries, Inc.
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Ohio National Foundation
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Solvay USA Inc.
Sherwin-Williams Foundation
Walter | Haverfield LLP
Wells Fargo Community Support

 

Lew Katz Scholarship fund

The class of 1969 spearheaded the formation of an endowed scholarship, in honor of Professor Lewis (Lew) R. Katz’s 50th year of teaching at the law school. What started out as an idea by the class during their 45th reunion has become a school-wide movement and has resulted in a sizable scholarship, in honor of Lew. Special thanks to the list of alumni and friends below who gave generously to the scholarship since its establishment through July 31, 2016.

Anonymous ’75
Thomas E. Africa ’71
Andrew Agati ’95
Gita Akbarzadeh ’04
William ’69 and Karen Allport
James D. Asimes (LAW ’15, MGT ’15)
Association of Municipal County Judges of Ohio, Inc.
Baker & Associates
Scott L. Baker ’85
Richard H. Bamberger ’72
Roger S. Bamberger ’72
Heather Bartzi ’05
John G. Beck ’91
Marc S. Beckman ’94
Ed ’83 and Denise Bell ’83
William D. Beyer ’69
Allegra M.C. Black ’00
Kent Howard Borges ’77
Steven E. Borgeson ’82
Hon. Donna J. Bowman ’70
The Honorable Paul Brickner ’66
Carl Frederick Brooker, IV ’10
John D. Brown ’69
Stephen L. Buescher ’69
Cynthia R. Burgin ’85
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence J. Carlini (LAW ’73; FSM ’71)
Citizens Supporting Uffman-Kirsch
Daniel ‘62 and Carol Clancy
Mr. and Mrs. Terence Clark (LAW ’69; NUR ’69)
The Cleveland Foundation
Joel M. Cockrell ’73
Hon. Colleen Conway Cooney (WRC ’78, LAW ’81)
Stuart W. Cordell ’81
Angela Birch Cox ’87
Michael Patrick Coyne ’79
Michelle Bisenius Creger ’81
Luke Lucien Dauchot (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)
Steven Joseph Deerwester ’75
John A. Demer, Jr. ’71
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Duff ’84; ’90
William John Edwards, II ’69
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Hon. Jay T. Finch ’85
Carol Tyler Fox, Ph.D. (GRS ’70, GRS ’72, LAW ’05)
Howard J. Freedman ’70
Gregory Thomas Frohman ’14
Nicholas Joseph Gaffney, III ’87
Mr. Martin Gelfand ’97 and Dr. Sherry Ball
Mr. and Mrs. John Mills Gherlein ’80
Mr. and Ms. David Goldberg ’69
Christopher J. Goldthorpe ’70
Michael D. Goler ’77
Charles Edward Guerrier (ADL ’69, LAW ’72)
Adam Paul Hall ’89
Mr. and Mrs. Ramsay Montamat Hoguet (LAW ’10, MED ’12; CAS ’12)
Dr. and Mrs. Jan Horbaly (ADL ’66, LAW ’69; GRS ’69)
Daniel Joseph Hudak ’68
Bernard Charles Johnson ’69
Candace M. Jones ’92
Mr. James and Dr. Kimberly Kaffenbarger (LAW ’94; MED ’95)
Bart Kalnay ’07
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Karakul (LAW ’79; WRC ’73)
Daivia S. Kasper ’95
Prof. and Mrs. Lewis R. Katz
Mr. and Mrs. John Colonel Kealy ’69
Francis Barry Keefe ’73
Prof. Robin M. Kennedy ’70
David Herman Kessler ’74
James M. Klein ’69
Randall Girard Klimchock ’89
Peter Edward Koenig ’81
Mr. and Mrs. Lee A. Koosed ’74; ’74
Susan Marie Kornatowski (CAS ’05, LAW ’08)
Neil J. Kozokoff ’81
Alan Robert Kretzer ’68
Edward Thaddeus Krumeich, II ’75
Jack Kurant ’71
Ellen Lake ’70
Pearce ’74 and Jill Leary
Nelson Robert Leese ’13
Ya-Hsuan Lin ’09
Larry B. Litwin ’70
Evan E. Lloyd ’66
Gerry and Sheri Lublin (ADL ’66, LAW ’69; FSM ’69)
Ermel Ray Luckett, Jr. ’88
Michael K. Lyons ’85
Joel A. Makee ’69
Mary D. Maloney ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Margolis (LAW ’86; MGT ’90)
Jeffrey B. Marks ’69
Hon. John James McConnell, Jr. ’83
James W. McKee ’69
Prof. Frank S. Merritt ’68
John R. Miller ’76
Pamela Sue Miller ’88
William A. Minnich ’57
Martin Lee Mizel ’69
Mr. and Mrs. John Mulligan (LAW ’74; GRS ’74)
John Martin Nolan ’87
Stephen M. O’Bryan ’69
Matthew C. O’Connell ’83
Christopher M. O’Connor ’00
Nancy A. Oretskin ’88
William S. Paddock ’69
James M. Pasch ’10
John Charles Paul ’79
Joseph M. Paul ’69
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Peterman ’73
Kathleen Anne Pettingill (LAW ’81, SAS ’82)
Dr. John Sedor and Geralyn Presti (LAW ’88, SAS ’88)
John Chandler Rayson ’74
Richard H. Bamberger Philanthropic Fund
Janice E. Rieth ’78
Benjamin Lee Ristau ’13
Theodore F. Rose ’69
Scott M. Rosenzweig ’77
RSW Hospitality, Inc.
Brent Michael Ryan ’06
Lawrence E. Sachs ’83
John M. Saganich ’84
Karen R. Savransky (WRC ’73, LAW ’76)
Charles Robert Schaefer ’69
Jay Shapiro ’80
David Bennett Sholem ’78
Jerry B. Silverman ’69
Cynthia Anne Smith ’82
Michael Warren Smith (LAW ’99, MGT ’99)
Robert M. Spira ’72
Susan St. Onge ’91
Kevin Kenji Takata ’84
Christopher Taliferro Tall ’92
Ed H. Tetelman ’72
Robert L. Tobik (ADL ’66, LAW ’69)
Richard H. Verheij (WRC ’80, LAW ’83)
Hon. William F. B. Vodrey ’92
Zachary John Walker ’13
R. Byron Wallace ’74
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen D. Webster (LAW ’73; FSM ’71)
Steven Harris Weigler ’92
Mr. and Mrs. David S. Weil, Jr. (LAW ‘70; CLC ‘68)
Harold Roy Weinberg (ADL ’66, LAW ’69)
Kurt B. Wentz ’74
Diane Rubin Williams ’72
Thomas L. Wiseman ’69
Marshall J. Wolf ’67
William T. Wuliger ’69
Alan Charles Yarcusko ’93

If interested in supporting the scholarship, please contact the Office of Alumni Relations & Development at (216) 368-3308.

 

Law Firm Giving Challenge

The School of Law is grateful to the law firms and alumni volunteers/​representatives who annually participate in the Law Firm Giving Challenge (LFGC). With the assistance of participating alumni at respective firms and firm support, the 2015-2016 Law Firm Giving Challenge raised more than $320,000 for the Law School Annual Fund.

Congratulations to the following 2015-2016 Giving Challenge winners

First Place, Participation – 100%
(listed in order of achievement):

1. Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
2. Buckley King
3. Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Second Place, Participation
Tucker Ellis LLP

Third Place, Participation
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Total Giving
(alumni and firm support combined):

1. BakerHostetler
2. Ulmer & Berne LLP
3. Tucker Ellis LLP

 
BakerHostetler
Managing Partner: Hewitt B. Shaw ’80
LFGC Representative: David A. Carney ’05

Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Managing Partner: Gregg A. Eisenberg
LFGC Representative: Bernard G. Goodman ’60

Brouse McDowell
Partner-in-Charge: Christopher Carney ’86
LFGC Representative: Thomas A. Gattozzi ’91

Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
Managing Partner and LFGC Representative:
John P. Slagter ’91

Buckley King
Managing Partner: Brent Buckley
LFGC Representative: Carol K. Metz ’00
LFGC Representative: Heidi J. Milicic ’96

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
Managing Partner: Brent D. Ballard ’85
LFGC Representative: Michael Brittain ’79
LFGC Representative: Donald Lampert ’86

Cavitch Familo & Durkin Co., L.P.A.
Managing Partner: Michael C. Cohan
LFGC Representative: Mark A. Trubiano ’88

Gallagher Sharp
Managing Partner: Timothy T. Brick ’88
LFGC Representative: Colleen Mountcastle ’98
LFGC Representative: Alan Petrov ’74

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
Managing Partner: Lawrence E. Oscar
LFGC Representative: Eric Levasseur ’02
LFGC Representative: Michael Pascoe ’06

Jones Day
Partner-in-Charge: Heather Lennox
LFGC Representative: Dennis L. Murphy ’91

McDonald Hopkins LLC
Managing Partner: Shawn M. Riley ’86
LFGC Representative: David B. Cupar ’99

Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur LLP
Partner-in-Charge: Hugh McKay
LFGC Representative: Donald J. Fisher ’76

Reminger Co., LPA
Managing Partner: Stephen E. Walters
LFGC Representative: Holly M. Wilson ’01

Roetzel & Andress
Partner-in-Charge: Robert E. Blackham
LFGC Representative: R. Mark Jones ’93

Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Managing Partner: Michele L. Connell ’03
LFGC Representative: John D. Lazzaretti ’06

Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Partner-in-Charge: Kevin D. Barnes
LFGC Representative: Joel A. Makee ’69

Thompson Hine
Partner-in-Charge: Robin Minter Smyers
LFGC Representative: Conor A. McLaughlin ’07

Tucker Ellis LLP
Managing Partner: Joseph J. Morford
LFGC Representative: Nicole Braden Lewis ’01

Ulmer & Berne LLP
Managing Partner: Harold (Kip) Reader ’74
LFGC Representative: Jennifer Lawry Adams ’96

Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease LLP
Managing Partner: Anthony O’Malley ’84
LFGC Representative: Bryan J. Farkas ’00

Walter | Haverfield LLP
Managing Partner: Ralph E. Cascarilla
LFGC Representative: Mark S. Fusco ’88

Weston Hurd LLP
Managing Partner: Carolyn M. Cappel
LFGC Representative: Warren Rosman ’76

Zashin & Rich
Managing Partners: Andrew Zashin ’93
and Stephen Zashin ’95
LFGC Representative: George S. Crisci ’83


Honor Roll by Firm Support

Leader
($100,000+)
BakerHostetler

Benefactor
($25,000 - $99,999)
Ulmer & Berne LLP

Partner
($10,000 - $24,999)
Dickinson Wright PLLC
DLA Piper LLP
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
McDonald Hopkins LLC
Tarolli, Sundheim, Covell & Tummino LLP
Tucker Ellis LLP

Deans' Society
($5,000 - $9,999)
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP

Colleague
($1,000 - $4,999)
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Fay Sharpe LLP
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Recognizing alumni who have made gifts to the law school during fiscal year 2016 (July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016).

Honor Roll By Donor By Class Year

* deceased
1940
Franklyn S. Judson*
Irvin Myron Milner*

1942
Jack L. Rappoport

1946
Stanley I. Adelstein*

1947
John D. Cannell
Richard C. Rose

1948
James F. Brucklacher
Richard A. Chenoweth
Vincent F. Kelleher
Hon. Max B. Stewart

1949
Donald Richard Brooks
Harold J. Fast*
Emma Skoff Lincoln
William C. McCoy
Sheldon E. Ross
Joseph Paul Sontich, Sr.
Harold H. Uible

1950
Ignatius A. Comella
William S. Leizman
Hon. George W. Spanagel
Eldon S. Wright, Jr.

1951
Richard G. Bell
John H. Gherlein*
Alvin L. Gray
John A. Howard
John K. Sullivan
Fred Weisman
Rudolph S. Zadnik

1952
Hon. Joseph E. Cirigliano
Joseph J. Sommer

1953
Lewis Einbund
Herbert J. Hoppe, Jr.
Marshall I. Nurenberg
Albert Obermeyer
Jack E. Shelley
Harold L. Ticktin

1954
Hon. Daniel Eugene Gallagher
Herbert B. Levine
William J. Miller
Eleanore S. Neubert
R. Joseph Opperman
Benjamin H. Rosker
Morton Lawrence Stone*
Melvin J. Strouse

1955
Angela Genovese Carlin
William V. Cawley
Hon. R.R. Denny Clunk
Richard Cusick
Frank H. Harvey, Jr.
Donald E. Lefton
Alex S. Melgun
Bernard H. Niehaus
Charles R. Perelman
Alan Ellis Riedel*
James E. Wanner

1956
Eugene M. Adelman
Allen B. Bickart
Martin C. Blake
Jerome M. Ellerin
John J. Filak
David L. Freeman
Sanford A. Halpert
Jack Kaufman
J. Robert Malloy
Hon. Theodore S. Mandeville, Jr.
Hon. Alfred L. Margolis
Daniel B. Roth
Keith E. Spero
Robert C. Weber

1957
Karl Averell Limbach*
James C. McGrath
William A. Minnich
James F. O’Day
Daniel S. Rak
Joseph G. Schneider

1958
George N. Aronoff
James H. Berick
John P. Falcone
David Friedman
J. Andrew Kundtz
George C. Limbach
George Joseph Moscarino
Robert S. Reitman
Alan S. Sims
Eugene Stevens
Thomas A. Unverferth*

1959
Hon. William Ridenour Baird
Daniel P. Batista
Ralph V. Cosiano
Harold E. Friedman
Gerald E. Fuerst
Capt. John Terence Gladis*
Alan D. Greenberg
Richard Arthur Keeney
Richard N. Mitchell
Robert Franklin Orth
Hon. Leo Michael Spellacy
Laurence D. Steinsapir
James F. Sweeney
Donald Matthew Tomsik
Harold L. Witsaman

1960
Anonymous
Sheldon I. Berns
Dick Brubaker
Thomas P. Butler, Jr.
Bernard Goodman
Richard Alan Goulder
John B. Hammett
Neal P. Lavelle
Prof. Albert H. Leyerle
Robert Michael Lustig
Donald W. Perkal
John Henry Wilharm, Jr.

1961
Lawrence M. Bell
Richard G. Bell
Don Peden Brown
J. Kenneth Brown
John Jay Freer
Timothy A. Garry
Hon. Joseph Giulitto
Michael T. Honohan
Robert H. Jackson
Donald N. Jaffe
Myron L. Joseph
John O. Martin
Gerald A. Messerman
Major General (RET) Robert
E. Murray
Raymond Ronald November
James E. Thomson
John R. Werren
Peter C. Wykoff

1962
Robert Michael Beno
Daniel Thomas Clancy
Hon. Thomas Patrick Curran
Hon. Daniel Eugene Gallagher
Julius R. Gerlack
H. Philip Heil
William E. Karnatz, Sr.
Byron Samuel Krantz
William H. Logsdon
Frederick M. Lombardi
Frank Charles Manak, III
James S. Monahan
Ivan L. Otto
Alan Jay Shapiro

1963
Ronald H. Gordon
Charles W. Lissauer
Carole Ann Mancino
Paul A. Mancino, Jr.
William A. Papenbrock

1964
John D. Emerich
Thomas A. Heffernan
Edward Kancler
Gary W. Melsher
Richard A. Rosner
John D. Wheeler
Charles E. Zumkehr

1965
Oakley V. Andrews
Robert S. Balantzow
Christ Boukis
Gary L. Bryenton
Thomas J. Eberly
Hon. H. F. Inderlied, Jr.
Hon. Kenneth A. Rocco
John G. Sayle
Frederick Glenn Wilder

1966
Hon. J. C. Argetsinger, II
Richard C. Binzley
Hon. Paul Brickner
J. David Buzzard
Logan Fulrath, Jr.
Mark Joel Goldberg
John A. Hallbauer
James D. Kendis
Thomas J. LaFond
Dale C. LaPorte
Evan E. Lloyd
John Garver Morrisson
Raymond Ronald November
Benson Dale Pilloff
James F. Sweeney
C. Max Vassanelli

1967
Gerald B. Chattman
Richard M. Fanelly
Sheldon G. Gilman
Elliott Herschel Goldstein
Jerrold L. Goldstein
David Bruce Harrison
Ronald E. Holtman
Carmen Frank Lamancusa
Hon. Alfred W. Mackey
Lloyd D. Mazur
Hon. Richard J. McMonagle
John Clayton Oberholtzer
James Lee Parker
Samuel Richard Petry, II
Charles Preston Rose, Jr.
Aberdeen Hutchison Sabo
William A. Shira, III
William Lee Spring
John D. Steele, Jr.
Hon. Ronald Suster
Marshall J. Wolf
John A. Zangerle

1968
Timothy R. Arnold
Thomas S. Baker, Jr.
Christopher W. Baldwin
John F. Dunlap
John M. Flynn
Austin T. Fragomen, Jr.
Alan Barry George
Harlan M. Gordon
Ronald G. Gymer
Daniel Joseph Hudak
John J. Hurley, Jr.
Donald A. Insul
David Carroll Johnson
Daniel M. Jonas
Thomas J. Kiss
Robert J. Kolesar
Timothy E. Kramer
Alan Robert Kretzer
Wilbur C. Leatherberry
Richard Frank Mack
Prof. Frank S. Merritt
Charles R. Oestreicher
W. James Ollinger
Hon. Michael E. O’Malley
Hon. Martin O’Donnell Parks
Michael Alan Pohl
Robert G. Rubin
George R. Sapir
Arthur W. Shantz, Jr.
David Niel Strand
Frederick A. Watkins
Robert Stanley Wilson, Jr.

1969
William W. Allport
William D. Beyer
John D. Brown
Stephen L. Buescher
Terence James Clark
Kenneth L. Cohen
William John Edwards, II
David Goldberg
Charles A. Hambly, Jr.
George E. Harwin
Dr. Jan Horbaly
Bernard Charles Johnson
John Colonel Kealy
Robert D. Kendis
James M. Klein
Gerald R. Lublin
Joel A. Makee
Jeffrey B. Marks
James W. McKee
Thomas Mester
Martin Lee Mizel
Hon. Thomas F. Norton
Stephen M. O’Bryan
William S. Paddock
Joseph M. Paul
Theodore F. Rose
Charles Robert Schaefer
Jerry B. Silverman
Robert L. Tobik
Harold Roy Weinberg
Thomas L. Wiseman
William T. Wuliger

1970
Thomas Harvie Barnard
Hon. Donna J. Bowman
Michael Drain
Harry E. Field
Howard J. Freedman
W. Logan Fry
Christopher J. Goldthorpe
Hon. John Robert Hoffman, Jr.
Prof. Robin M. Kennedy
Ellen Lake
Terry Leiden
Larry B. Litwin
John P. Malone, Jr.
Seth Benjamin Marks
Irvin Myron Milner*
John Ford Strong
Hon. Raymond F. Voelker
David S. Weil, Jr.

1971
Thomas E. Africa
Thomas G. Belden
Jerry W. Boykin
Joseph W. Casper
Madge Langer Casper
John A. Demer, Jr.
Charles W. Findlay, III
Richard E. Hahn
Katherine Ann Hossofsky
Jack Kurant
Carl A. Nunziato
Ellen W. Ott
Jerold George Paquette
Hon. Herbert E. Phipps
Jerome F. Weiss

1972
Carolyn Watts Allen
Joseph J. Allotta
Mark David Averbach
Richard H. Bamberger
Roger S. Bamberger
Douglas N. Barr
Richard A. Bloomfield
Thomas B. Brigham, Jr.
Alan K. Brown
J. Douglas Butler, M.D.
Paul M. Dutton
Stephen C. Ellis
Natalie K. Finn
William H. Fulton
John H. Gibbon
Paul Dale Glenn
Charles Edward Guerrier
Karl G. Herold
Paul K. Kiever
Col. William C. Kirk
Hon. William J. Martin
Lawrence W. Nelson
Benjamin J. Randall
Robert N. Rapp
Roland W. Riggs, III
Robert M. Spira
William R. Strachan
Ed H. Tetelman
Stephen D. Tompkins
Col. Allan A. Toomey
Ralph Sargent Tyler, III
David F. Walbert
Robert B. Walker
Diane Rubin Williams
Lewis I. Winarsky
Charles B. Zellmer

1973
Frederick W. Anthony
Kenneth Earl Banks, Jr.
Daniel B. Bennington
Gregory Glenn Binford
Edgar H. Boles, II
Hon. A. Deane Buchanan
Margaret Anne Cannon
Abraham Cantor
Lawrence John Carlini
Joel M. Cockrell
Michael Allen Cyphert
James C. Diggs
Leonard Ehrenreich
J. Martin Erbaugh
Lawrence J. Friedman
Nelson E. Genshaft
Stanley T. Jaros
Susan Stevens Jaros
Margaret Nancy Johnson
Francis Barry Keefe
James F. Koehler
Donald L. Korb
Thomas Dutton Leidy
Michael K. Magness
Bernard J. Monbouquette
Robert Sherman Moore
R. Richard Newcomb
Lawrence L. Newton
Michael J. Peterman
Hon. James M. Petro
Ronald C. Pfeiffer
Alan A. Rudnick
James M. Ruschell
David E. Schreiner
Jeffrey N. Silverstein
Randall L. Solomon
William F. Stoll, Jr.
Mark F. Swary
Francis G. Titas
Stephen D. Webster
Stephen C. Weingrad
C. David Witt
Alan H. Yamamoto

1974
Roger E. Bloomfield
Marc A. Boman
Kenneth Boone Davis, Jr.
Thomas F. Dowd
Julie P. Dubick
Mitchell B. Dubick
Howard H. Hopwood, III
Douglas M. Johnson
Timothy D. Johnson
Stephen Richard Kalette
Mark David Katz
David Herman Kessler
Timothy J. Kincaid
Andrew Kohn
Lee A. Koosed
Margery Beth Koosed
Deanna Coe Kursh
Marc S. Loewenthal
Edward James Mitchell
John Thomas Mulligan
David L. Parham
Alan M. Petrov
John S. Pyle
John Chandler Rayson
Kip Reader
Marcialyn Glass Robinowitz
Paul M. Shapiro
Edward F. Siegel
Kenneth D. Simmons
Mark J. Skakun
Lawrence R. Sykes
R. Byron Wallace
Kurt B. Wentz

1975
Anonymous
Douglas C. Carlson
Michael J. Casper
Thomas David Corrigan
Kevin A. Cudney
Steven Joseph Deerwester
Thomas C. Doolan
Stanley M. Dub
Leslie Dunn
Jeffrey Mark Embleton
Oldrich Foucek, III
Thomas Miller George
Richard John Hauer, Jr.
Mary Ann Jorgenson
Frank S. Kedzielawa
Scott P. Kenney
George Thomas Kimmel, III
Daniel Joseph Kolick
Frederick J. Krebs
Edward Thaddeus Krumeich, II
Gregory M. Lichko
Babcock MacLean
Margaret A. Malone
George L. McGaughey, Jr.
Thomas F. McKee
Osborne Mills, Jr.
Allen R. Musheno
Lester S. Potash
Dorothy F. Reichenbach
Louis Rorimer
Hon. Edmund B. Round
Donald S. Scherzer
Hon. Marilyn E. Shea-Stonum
Hon. Kenneth R. Spanagel
Marc S. Stein
Carol B. Tanenbaum
Gerald P. Vargo
Peter Weinberger
G. Kimball Williams
Peter H. Winslow
John C. Wojteczko
Mary Ann Zimmer

1976
Bruce A. Block
Valerie Jane Bryan
Randall G. Burnworth
James Wong Chin
James A. Ellowitz
Edward D. Etheredge
William N. Farran, III
Donald J. Fisher
Richard Charles Foote
Margaret J. Gillis
Cathy Carter Godshall
Douglas Neil Godshall
Beverly Grady
Constance Rudnick Grayson
Joan M. Gross
Patrick A. Guida
Loren W. Hershey
Mark L. Hoffman, Ph.D.
Joseph Wayne Hull
William Jacobs
Hon. Michael P. Kelbley
Margaret A. Kennedy
Stephen J. Knerly, Jr.
John C. Lucas
David J. Lundgren
Robert G. McCreary, III
Patrick Michael McLaughlin
Dixon F. Miller
John R. Miller
Alan C. Porter
Jeffrey P. Posner
Hon. Judith Harris Rawson
Warren M. Rosman
Dennis A. Rotman
Ann C. Rowland
Karen R. Savransky
Roger Lee Shumaker
Ricardo Benjamin Teamor
Robert P. Weaver, Ph.D.
Hazel Martin Willacy
Cary J. Zabell

1977
Joan U. Allgood
Janet Roberta Beck
David L. Bell
Kent Howard Borges
Thomas Boustead
Jonathan M. Boylan
Kerry D. Bruce
Herman J. Carach
Joseph D. Carney
James A. Clark
William Mark Crawforth
Philip J. Croyle
B. Amanda Garver
Jean Brewster Giddings
Gwenn E. Glover
Michael D. Goler
Michael F. Harris
David L. Huber
Patricia Marcus Inglis
Peter A. Joy
Gordon D. Kinder, II
Bernard P. Klein
Phillip J. Kolczynski
Mary E. Lewis
Marianne Ludwig
Richard K. MacBarron
David G. Mayer
Christopher C. McCracken
Robert Philip Reffner
David Ira Rosen
Scott M. Rosenzweig
Jacqueline Simpson
Robin Stuart Stefan
Debra Samad Thomas
Stephen Good Thomas
Marvin L. Weinberg
Dennis R. Wilcox
Scott Russell Wilson
Hon. Daniel V. Zemaitis

1978
Debbie Moss Batt
John Paul Batt
Victoria Matts Beach
Bruce J. Belman
Henry Edmund Billingsley, II
William O. W. Bush
Steven A. Caputo
Douglas W. Charnas
Diane Citron
Kevin Cogan
Mary Lynn Durham
Thomas B. Ewing
James C. Hagy
Richard G. Hardy
Stephen M. Harnik
Donald A. Heydt
William H. Howard
Janet MacKenzie Kittel
Joy L. Koletsky
Charles R. Kowal
Eric S. Lamm
Christine Blair Legow
Paul J. Lupia
Kevin David McDonald
Louise Wenner McKinney
H. Jefferson Megargel, II
Karen N. Moellenberg
Andrew R. Morse
Daniel H. Plumly
Mary Ann Rabin
Radd L. Riebe
Janice E. Rieth
William P. Rogers, Jr.
Stephen Albert Santangelo
Michael David Schenker
Joan C. Scott
David Bennett Sholem
Kenneth A. Sprang
McCullough A. Williams, III
F. J. Witt, III
Gail L. Young

1979
Christopher Norman Ames
Richard M. Bain
Andrea L. Berger
Harvey Paul Blank
Julia Sayers Bolton
Michael E. Brittain
Jill Goubeaux Clark
Michael Patrick Coyne
Robert Brayden Downing
Robert Charles Ellis
Marye L. Elmlinger
David Lake Giles
Marc William Groedel
Martin James Gruenberg
Charles Moorman Hall
David Joseph Helscher
Roy Allan Hulme
John S. Inglis
Cary Douglas Jones
Kurt Karakul
David Steven Kurtz
Jeffery M. Mallamad
Stephen A. Markus
Alexander G. Nossiff
Robert John O’Brien
John Charles Paul
John A. Pendergrass, III
Stephen John Petras, Jr.
Jan L. Roller
Alexander Cochran Schoch
Joseph Marc Sellers
Arthur J. Tassi, III
Cynthia J. Wiens

1980
Christopher Mark Bechhold
Anna Mae Blankemeyer
Craig Edward Chapman
David Arthur Christiansen
Janet W. Coquillette
James Richard Daly, III
Carolyn Wesley Davenport
Michael Edward Elliott
Hon. William Calvin Fee
Anne Rothwell Forlines
Mary Anne Garvey
Earl Francis Ghaster, Jr.
John Mills Gherlein
Ronald Eric Gluck
James Arthur Goldsmith
Colleen Flynn Goss
Katherine Hatton
Martin Rossiter Hoke
Jeffrey Richard Huntsberger
Patricia F. Jacobson
Nora A. Jones
John P. Kellogg
R. Eric Kennedy
David Alan Kutik
Scott Wood Lafferty
Thomas M. Lawrence
Paul Brian Madow
Lisa Froimson Mann
Rosaleen Kiernan Mazanec
Jean McQuillan
M. Patricia Oliver
Dominic Vincent Perry
Penny Rabinkoff
Michael Joseph Russo, Ph.D.
Amy R. Schmidt
Philip Arend Schuster
Jay Shapiro
Hewitt B. Shaw
Harry Thomas Sigmier
David Clyde Vanaman
Marilyn Gottlieb Wasser
Irene Lowe Willson
Barbara Ann Wolf

1981
John Malcolm Allan, Jr.
Alexander McAllister Andrews
Mary K. Bender
Thomas Craig Blank
Hon. Colleen Conway Cooney
Stuart W. Cordell
Michelle Bisenius Creger
Kathryn Gonser Eloff
Christine M. Farquhar
Bob Charles Griffo
William Arthur Harwood
Susan Metzenbaum Hyatt
Robert Mason Ingersoll
Jean C. Kalberer
Jeffrey Stephen Kaufman
Peter Edward Koenig
Neil J. Kozokoff
Rita Ann Maimbourg
Paul A. Marcela
Steven J. Miller
Karen G. Milton
Matthew Patrick Moriarty
Kathleen Anne Pettingill
James E. Phillips
Steven Brian Potter
Steven Arthur Rosenberg
Valerie Gentile Sachs
G. Vincent Slusarz
John Edward Stillpass

1982
Lawrence E. Apolzon
Gary Steven Blake
Steven E. Borgeson
Regina L. Chiarucci
Andre Ashley Craig
Sheryl Ann DeSantis
Ian S. Haberman, Ph.D.
Nancy A. Hronek
Timothy Sean Kerr
Jane Kestenbaum
Timothy A. Konieczny
John L. Kraus
Thomas Robert Kromer
Kathy P. Lazar
John W. Lebold
William F. Lepage
Raymond Michael Malone
Robert Alan Miller
Constance Anne Nearhood
Lynn Frances Ondrey Gruber
William M. Ondrey Gruber
Laura Green Quatela
Stacy Smith Quinn
Anne Beltz Rimmler
Philipp Lee Rimmler
John D. Robinett
Debra Dee Rosman
Robert Stephen Rybka
Cynthia Anne Smith
Robert J. Triozzi
Theodore J. Tucci
Michael Willis Vary, Ph.D.
David Pierson Woolsey

1983
Bruce G. Alexander
David Altman
Jane M. Bauschard
Denise Dzurec Bell
Edward Joseph Bell
Donna L. Cahill
Kenneth Scott Cline
George Sabato Crisci
James Dodds Curphey
Jack T. Diamond
Robert Edelstein
John R. Estadt
R. Leland Evans
William C. Geary, III
Margaret J. Grover
R. Mark Jones
Steven Elliott Kahan
Richard Joseph Kapner
Hon. John James McConnell, Jr.
Kathryn Lynn Mercer, Ph.D.
Barry J. Miller
George M. Moscarino
Ronn Samuel Nadis
Matthew C. O’Connell
Eric Vincent Oliver
Lawrence E. Sachs
Alan Wesley Scheufler
Paul Joseph Singerman
Richard H. Verheij
Linda Lockler Wilkins

1984
Lawrence Raymond Bach
Mohammed J. Bidar
Brian S. Braunstein
Howard E. Coburn
Geoffrey Cooper
Timothy Joseph Coughlin
Bruce Hunter Cox
Susan Woodward Demaske
Therese Sweeney Drake
Jane Rolnick Duff
William Davis Fosnight
Rae E. Griffin
David Michael Grodhaus
Alexander C. Kinzler
Carol Koletsky
Keith Robert Kraus
Albert Joseph Lucas
Milton A. Marquis
Sheila Anne McKeon
David Landers O’Connell
Anthony Joseph O’Malley
Craig Turner Ornell
James Charles Perry
John Michael Saganich
Kevin Kenji Takata
Lisa Katherine Toner
Nelson A. Toner
Gregory J. Viviani
Amy L. Weber
Robert Mitchell Weiss
John M. Wirtshafter
Harry B. Zornow

1985
Scott L. Baker
Brent D. Ballard
Daniel C. Barr
John Walter Boyd
Cynthia R. Burgin
Bret J. Cimorell
M. Bradley Dean
Gary Stuart Desberg
Deirdre Anne Donnelly
Hon. Jay T. Finch
Michael R. Gordon
Daniel Conger Harkins
M. Ann Harlan
Geoffrey P. Haslam
Adrienne Sauro Heckman
Jeffrey Marc Herman
Laura Kingsley Hong
Ruth D. Kahn
Carol A. Kenney
Lori Elaine Kirschner
John Kenneth Krajewski
Jeffrey W. Krueger
Michael K. Lyons
Jane S. Markson
Judith Bliss McBride
Gregory Valentin Mersol
Robert William Monroe
J. Patrick Morris
Timothy M. Opsitnick
David B. Ritter
Craig S. Sampson
Ingrid Sapona
Bridget Hart Shea
Robert Daniel Sweeney, Jr.
Douglas V. Van Dyk
Alan Yanowitz
Kevin Michael Young
James Nicholas Zerefos
Larry William Zukerman

1986
Luke Lucien Dauchot
Mark David Euster
Mark Andrew Healey
Kirsten Anne Hotchkiss
Ari Hershel Jaffe
Hon. Stephen Hughes Kehoe
Anthony Dean Konkoly
Enid L. Kushner
Donald Eli Lampert, Ph.D.
John Michael Majoras
George L. Majoros, Jr.
Jennifer Rebecca Malkin
Jeffrey Hellman Margolis
Linda R. Mittleman
David Talmage Musselman
Suzanne Kleinsmith Saganich
Karen Ann Skarupski
Ann Kowal Smith, D.M.
Elizabeth Anne St. Lifer
Michael Scott Tucker
Rochelle Friedman Walk
Kevin Charles Williams
Michelle Anne Williams
Meryl Sugar Zweig

1987
Barbara Lee Armstrong
Phillip Mark Callesen
Angela Birch Cox
Toni Marie Fisher
Nicholas Joseph Gaffney, III
Lynn Maureen Gattozzi
Debra S. Grischkan
Jill Friedman Helfman
Bruce Douglas Hendryx
John F. Hill
Craig Stephen Jones
Edmund George Kauntz
Catherine Mary Kilbane
James Charles Koenig
Barbara Ann Langhenry
Edward James Mamone
John Francis McCaffrey
John Kelly McDonald
John Martin Nolan
Grant Elliott Pollack
Donza Michelle Poole
Amy Soppel Renshaw
Judith A. Steiner
Rosemary Sweeney
Ronald Jay Teplitzky
Mary S. Timpany
Timothy N. Toma
Renee Fern Videlefsky
Mark Alan Weinberger

1988
Helen M. Bell
Kathy DeVito Cohen
Loretta H. Garrison
James Hanston Grove
Alan Craig Hochheiser
Santo Incorvaia
Sharon L. Knaggs
Frank Guy Lamancusa
Lori Bornstein Linskey
Paul Eric Linskey
Catherine Elizabeth Little
Ermel Ray Luckett, Jr.
Saralee K. Luke
Michael John Lyle
Bernadette Mihalic Mast
David L. Mast
James Frederick Mathews
Donald S. Maurice, Jr.
Thomas I. Michals
Pamela Sue Miller
Jacqueline Ann Musacchia
Nancy A. Oretskin
Debra Ann Perelman
Geralyn Marie Presti
Lisa Ann Roberts-Mamone
Bonny Elaine Sweeney
Mark Anthony Trubiano
Jeffrey Lang Weidenthal
Jeanne Martoglio Wilson
Richard Evan Wolfson
Robert Francis Yonchak

1989
David Allan Basinski, Jr.
Katherine Diane Brandt
Margaret Suzanne Callesen
Russell Neil Cunningham
Alan Paul DiGirolamo
David Leroy Drechsler
Gale Holly Freeman
Adam Paul Hall
Christopher H. Hunter
Mark Peter Kesslen
Jeffrey L. Kirchmeier
Randall Girard Klimchock
Andrej Nicholas Lah
James Thompson Lang
Kevin David Margolis
Mark Raymond Mitchell
Susan Lynn Racey
Harold Ray Rauzi
Brian Julius Tareshawty
Alan Victor Wunsch

1990
Jessica Catherine Abrahams
Bryan L. Adamson
Robert D. Anderle
Sherri Lynn Bishop
William J. Brucker
Rita Bryce
Maureen E. Clancy
Craig D. Cook
Janet K. Cook
John M. Coury
Mara E. Cushwa
Dominic A. DiPuccio
Timothy J. Duff
Christopher D. Fleming
Patricia A. Gajda
Amy Scott Gilchrist
Richard C. Haber
Terence M. Kennedy
Marjorie H. Kitchell
Paula Sue Klausner
Laurie C. Knapp
Rob M. Kochis
Charles R. Manak
Capricia P. Marshall
J. Timothy McDonald
Anne Morgan McDowell
Alexandra M. H. McPeek
Ronald A. Mingus
Christian Riter Patno
Michael A. Pavlick
Elaine Welsh Rosenberger
Gregg A. Rossi
Patrick Joseph Saccogna
Robert E. Sebold

1991
Daniel E. Anker, Ph.D.
Brian Mark Bartko
John G. Beck
James Walter Brown, III
David R. Cohen
Lisa Dianne Crissman
David Carr Dvorak
Van Courtland Ernest
Christina D’Eramo Evans
Thomas C. Gilchrist
Robert M. Loesch
Donald John Moracz
Dimitri John Nionakis
Suzanne Young Park
Helen Probst Mills
John Peter Slagter
Todd M. Smith
Susan St. Onge
Christopher Frederick Swing
Christopher Paul Thorman
John Adam Zangerle, III

1992
Michael John Benza
George Damron Callard
John Theodore Castele
Karen Margaret Coblentz
James Francis Contini, II
Joseph Walter Deighton
Victoria L. Donati
Robert Stephen Faxon
Donald S. Gries
Robert S. Gurwin
John Suderley Harris
Matthew Hartell Herndon
Candace M. Jones
Denise Lynn Kipfstuhl
Susan R. Massey
John William McKenzie
Susan Steinle McKenzie
Robert S. Melson
Jacquelyn Nance
Jane Eileen Penttila
Scott Carleton Peters
Laura Marie Simmons
H. William Smith, III
Christopher Taliferro Tall
Ramesh Thambuswamy
George Glines Thompson
Hon. William F. B. Vodrey
S. Peter Voudouris
Steven Harris Weigler

1993
A. Michael Anderton
Elissa Morganti Banas
Michael Anthony Benoit
Christopher Dean Cusimano
Suzanne Faul Day
Craig Stephen Denney
Cynthia Dollar
Alan David Fuente
Susan Lynn Mizer
Ross I. Molho
Orly Robin Rumberg
Meera R. Scarrow, M.D.
Thomas Robert Simmons
Gail Richardson Taylor
Lee S. Walko
Seth M. Wolf
Alan Charles Yarcusko
Malcolm Scott Young

1994
Marc S. Beckman
Robert Scott Frost
Mariel Ann Harris, M.D.
James A. Kaffenbarger, Jr.
Elisabeth R. Moore
A. Tod Northman
Timothy P. Roth
Kathleen D. Rothman
Amanda M. Seewald
Michael J. Shapiro
Seth M. Wolf

1995
Andrew Agati
Aaron B. Alexander
Stephen Eric Baskin
Keiko Bjorkman
Larissa Larson Bungo
Kim Rosen Cullers
Michael A. Cullers
James David DeRosa
Anne Lederman Flamm
Lisa H. Fraley
James D. Graham
Daniel R. Hansen
Carolyn P. Hermon-Percell
Alison M. Hill
Lincoln G. Kaiser
Daivia S. Kasper
Gregory W. Knapp
Kirstin T. Knight
Richard W. Landoll
Mary D. Maloney
Nicole Robilotto Nason
Kristine Marie Wellman
John A. Young

1996
Jennifer L. Adams
Robert D. Barr
Angela Thi Bennett
Stacey Lemming Blasko
Grant Neil Dinner
Alexander Carl Elsberg
M. David Galin
Arthur E. Gibbs, III
Julia Marie Jordan
Matthew David Kades
Ingrid A. Kinkopf-Zajac
David Ashley Kornbluth
Heidi Jeanne Milicic
Michael G. Riley
Alan M. Scarrow, M.D.
Eric Jon Schaeffer
Laura Cardwell Schaeffer
Randall K. Skalberg
Valencia Marie Strowder
Tracey Lyn Turnbull
Erica Kirstin Williams
Rebecca Wistner Haverstick
Pamela Beth Zoslov

1997
Joseph Charles Blasko
Larry Willis Conner, II
Rhonda Baker Debevec
James Thomas Dixon
Michael Allen Fixler
Martin D. Gelfand
Laurel Skillicorn Gibbs
Kevin P. Gluntz
Jon Joseph Goldwood
Jason A. Korosec
Lora Lynne Krider
Catherine Marie Mauk
Elizabeth Merryweather
David M. Neumann
Renee Lee Snow
Jennifer Louise Vergilii
Olga Yefimovna Zullig

1998
Coreen Antoinette Bromfield
Benjamin W. Chase
Jennifer Cupar
Sharmili Poonam Das
Andrew Mark Fowerbaugh
Frederick Peter Lehr
Wendy Jean Lewis
John Hartman May
Kevin Scott McDonald
John Joseph McGuire
Deborah Pergament
Joshua D. Silverman

1999
John M. Alten
Jaime Marie Bouvier
David B. Cupar
Larry Bruce Donovan
W. Jay Frazier
Lesley Ann Gordon
Robert Kamins
Caroline Louisa Marks
Jill Elaine Nelson
Richard Christopher Rezie
Lawrence Hunter Richards
Patrick Joseph Saccogna
Lauren B. Shy
Michael Warren Smith
Michael Robert Tucci

2000
Allegra M.C. Black
Robert E. Cahill
Jessica A. Fiscus
Brentley S. Foster
Leigh R. Greden
Robert Kamins
Carol K. Metz
Tariq Mahmood Naeem
Christian A. Natiello
Christopher M. O’Connor
Jodi Rich
Benjamin Creighton Sasse
Corinna M. Taubner
Erica Uytingco

2001
John Joseph Allotta
Nicole E. Braden Lewis
Brian David Dautch
Margaret Katherine Feltz
Sara Dawson Harvey
Emery G. Lee, III, Ph.D.
Alexander Loshakov
Justin Paul Meyers
Catherine Lupo Miller
Ross Perry Miller
Sonja C. Rice
Patricia M. Ritzert
Karen Elizabeth Ross
Rennie Caryn Rutman
Jennifer Ann Swenson
Daniel Dennis Ujczo

2002
Beth Norwood Fischer
Adrienne B. Kirshner
Eric Blake Levasseur
Hugh Barrett McClean
Marianna J. Perakis
Jennifer Lawless Roth
Jack Turner, II

2003
Atossa Alavi
Barbara A. Binzak, Ph.D.
Michele L. Connell
Matthew R. Duncan
Ryan W. Falk
Gregory David Fernengel
John J. Flynn
Jeffrey William Gallup
Mandi Jo Hanneke
Lee Michael Korland
Hilary Sara Leeds
John Paul Daniel Lucci
Brent Michael Pietrafese
Matthew Irving Pollack
Amanda M. Raines
Danae K. Remmert
Mark Robert Starr
Thomas M. Welsh, Jr.

2004
Gita Akbarzadeh
James Franklin Anderton, Sr.
Matthew A. Bobrowski
Juliet P. Castrovinci
Pete Collins
Ayesha B. Hardaway
Gregg M. Heinemann
Christopher M. McLaughlin
Robert B. Port
Pejavar Nikhil Rao
Elizabeth Terese Reichard
Amelia S. Renkert-Thomas
Matthew Shady
David Andrew Sims
Laura Kendall Sitarski
Jennifer L. Stapleton

2005
Heather Bartzi
Ryan Franz Bocskay
David Alan Carney
Carol Tyler Fox, Ph.D.
David James Grover
John Joseph Harrington
Katharine Johnson Vinciquerra
Amy Elizabeth Miller
Justin A. Morocco
Bethanie Elise Murray
Brian Andrew Murray
Javier Adolfo Pacheco
Paula Cristina Rosario
Monica Dolores Tarasco
Audrey Robinson Tedford

2006
Tomar Nicole Brown
Rebecca Ann Glick
Douglas J. Gordon
John David Lazzaretti
David Charles Maurer
Mark Wallace McDougall
Jonathan Andre Monette
Michael Benson Pascoe
Erin Michelle Prest
Justin Edward Rice
Brent Michael Ryan
Aporajita Saha
Marc Andrew Schworm
Anthony Roman Vacanti
Michael Allen Van Lente, Ph.D.
Sara Busch Whetzel
Christopher Matthew Wirth
Amelia Jane Workman Farago

2007
Ronald Gary Blum, Jr.
Susan Matthees Blum
Kevin Ray Caudill
Steven W. Day
Ndubisi Anthony Ezeolu
Ivan Ross Goldberg
Glen Morad Guyuron
John William Hutchinson
Joshua Hunt Joseph
Bart Kalnay
Gabrielle Theresa Kelly
James D. Kuthe
Caitlin Anne McDonough
Conor Andrew McLaughlin
Harini Narayanswamy
Matthew Linden Paeffgen
Evan T. Perry
Graham Christian Polando
Matthew Sutherland Spaeder
Benjamin Leiberman Stulberg
Seth Howard Wamelink
Matthew Donald Wartko

2008
Markus Edgars Apelis
Gary Michael Broadbent
Kyle Thomas R. Cutts
William John Danso
Marc B. Demers
Kathleen Agnes Hahner
Peter W. Kelly
Susan Marie Kornatowski
Thomas Robert Peppard, Jr.
Steven Gerald Rado
Will S. Randall, II
Jessica Marie Sandler
Noelle Margherita Shanahan Cutts
Adam Paul Slepecky
Kimberly Ann Textoris
Schuyler Exton Von Oeyen
Jiajia (Veronica) Xu
Eric Scott Zell

2009
Margaux Juliet Day
Ya-Hsuan Lin
Mary Elizabeth Lombardi
Kristin S.M. Morrison
Peter Ross Morrison
Colin Robert Nisbet
Lara Sarah Nochomovitz
S. Colin G. Petry
Dorothy Richard Reece
Uri Strauss
Daniel Joseph Van Grol

2010
Neil Bhagat
Carl Frederick Brooker, IV
Nora Katherine Cook
Alix Megan Emerson
Andrea Marie Glinka Przybysz
Andrew Scott Haring
Ramsay Montamat Hoguet
Erica Michelle James, M.D.
Robert A. Jefferis
Corena G. Larimer
Carl Thomas Macy, II
Christopher Rouse Minue
Brian Patrick Nally
Carrie Tuttle Park
James M. Pasch
Christine Michelle Snyder
Lindsay Doss Spillman
Timothy Michael Spillman
Andrew Clark Stebbins
Matthew T. Wholey
James Matthew Willson

2011
Kavitha Rathna Bhagat
Lesley Nicole DeRenzo
Heather Doherty
Marissa M. Ennis
Ryan Scott Jones
Jennifer Lynn Mesko
Lindsey Elizabeth Sacher
Geoffrey Howland Schotter
Mark Brian Skerry
Sarah Anne Stover
James R. Warren, III

2012
Sarah M. Antonucci
Sam Anthony Camardo
Amanda Lynn McHenry
Longfei Zhu

2013
Joseph Michael Berndt
Sara M. Corradi
Josh Friedman
Paul Lewis Janowicz
Veronica Marie Lambillotte
Nelson Robert Leese
Daniela Paez Paredes
Daniel Thomas Pesciotta
Ariel Michael Plaut
Benjamin Lee Ristau
Zachary John Walker
Amy Marie Wojnarwsky

2014
Samer A Arafat
Kennan J. Castel-Fodor
Nathaniel Thomas Dreyfuss
Gregory Thomas Frohman
Graham E. Lanz
Shihui M. Mei
Mark Keller Norris
Samuel Francis Toth
Madeline B. Van Gunten
Yitu Wang

2015
James D. Asimes
Mark Steven Einsiedel
Megan Ligaya Gardner
Kendall Cooke Kash
Jeffrey John League
Fei Liu
Richard O. Wanerman
Qunzhao Wei
Xiang Zhou

2016
Khaled Alashkhari
Turki Alhazime
Kaitlyn Annette Appleby
Natchaya Ariyapuwong
Julia Aromatorio
Silvia Garcia Ausin
Lindley Anne Bassett
Alexander William Brown
Yuchen Cao
Senkai Chang
Jiehao Chen
Xiaoyu Cheng
Chaipat Chuangrangsi
Stephen Congdon
Atakelti Habenom Desta
Quanyne Ding
Ikechukwu Ekeke
Thibault Fava
Linlang Feng
Diana Fornalczyk
Sheila D. Fowler
Kaiwen Gao
Emre Guduk
Ameera Haider
Fan He
Kristi L. Holden
Chris Hren
Yuefan Huang
Sarah Elizabeth Hutnik
Erin S. James
Metawee Kanchanasinith
McDaniel M. Kelly
Dongsub Kim
Ellen R. Kirtner
Denis Sergeevich Kolesnikov
Alexis Krivoshik
Julia F. Kurtz
Kristen Lease
Amanda E. Ledig
Amber N. Lewis
Yang Li
Victoria Lichet
Julia Liston
Si Yang Liu
Yuanting Lu
Yangmei Ma
John G. Marvar
Fengheng Mei
Taylor Mick
Julia Miller
Deepa Mishra
Nathan Nasrallah
Jason D. Norwood
Bo Pang
Yorgos Papadopoulos
Richard Pinkston
Jia Qin
Pear Ratanaphaisal
Anthony Santiago
Brendan Scott Saslow
Joshua M. Sells
Shaziah Singh
Sara A. Smoter
Matilda Adiatu Sodiya, LL.B.
Shuyue Tan
Joseph C. Tomino
Quang Trinh
Ana M. Tyler
Joseph Walsh
David Walter
Shun Wang
Qi Wei
Bradley A. Wenclewicz
Mengyun Wu
Longyan Xu
Yue Xu
Ruochen Yan
Ke Yu
Shuai Zhang
Tai Zhang
Yanjun Zhao
Longfei Zhu


Number of views (94)      Comments (0)

Tags:
Get the latest news from CWRU Law directly to your inbox